SUMMER LEAGUE

Summer League 2016 – Table @ 1/8/2016
No
Team
Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
For
Against
6
The Hoonigans
6
6
0
0
28.0
2.0
7
Miracles
7
3
0
5
20.0
24.0
3
Wiff-Waff
7
4
0
3
19.5
15.5
1
Vipers
5
5
0
0
19.5
5.5
5
Nets & Edgers
5
4
0
1
17.5
7.5
2
Arundel Buccaneers
5
3
0
3
15.0
15.0
4
MSTTA Steels
7
2
0
5
13.0
22.0
9
Motley Crew
7
1
0
6
7.0
28.0
8
Littlehampton Demolishers
7
1
0
6
6.5
28.5

 

 

Summer League 2015 – Final Table

Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Vipers 16 13 2 1 58.0
Arundel Allsorts 16 10 4 2 51.0
Fruit Ninjas 16 7 9 0 44.5
NM Loopies 16 9 2 5 40.5
Nets & Edgers 16 8 8 0 39.5
Bognor Rocks 16 7 8 1 39.5
Unidenticle Triplets 16 3 10 3 32.5
Fernhurst Frackers 16 2 12 2 27.0
Wheels 16 4 11 1 24.5
Individual Averages
P W D L % Won
Stuart Paveley 14 10 2 2 79%
Ian Taylor 20 14 3 3 75%
Jarek Klamut 22 16 1 5 73%
Ray Crockford 16 10 1 5 73%
Ellis Crockford 32 23 0 9 72%
Ryan Darwen 32 22 0 10 69%
Keith Corell 26 18 2 6 69%
Graham Franklin 12 8 0 4 67%
Adam Turner 8 5 0 3 63%
Gary Masters 26 15 2 9 62%
Luke Darwen 32 17 1 14 53%
Rorie Leonnard 22 10 2 10 50%
Adam Corell 10 5 0 5 50%
Chris Newberry 10 4 2 4 50%
Ken Trill 28 13 0 15 46%
Peter Baldwin 28 12 2 14 46%
Taylor Woods 18 7 3 8 44%
Geoff Wycherley 10 4 0 6 40%
Mike Arrowsmith 10 4 1 5 40%
Nathan White 10 4 1 5 40%
Alan White 33 13 0 20 39%
Connor Peters 14 5 0 9 36%
Peter Leonnard 16 4 1 11 25%
John Bounds 12 3 2 7 25%
Rylie Leonnard 6 1 1 4 17%
Jim Stewart 22 3 1 8 14%
Flynn Baxter 8 1 1 6 13%
Tracy Williams 24 1 0 23 4%
Jayden Leonnard 4 0 0 4 0%
Ross Baldwin 2 0 0 2 0%

 

 Results

Week 1 Tuesday 9th June 2015.

 
Arundel Allsorts   3    Nets & Edgers   2
Fruit Ninjas        4     Unidenticle Triplets   1
Bognor Rocks   1.5     Vipers   3.5
Wheels     1       Nets & Edgers   4

N.M. Loopies    5   Unidenticle Triplets   0

 

Week 2 Tuesday 16th June 2015.

 
Fernhurst Frackers.  0   V   Vipers.  5
Arundel Allsorts.  2.5   V  N.M. Loopies.  2.5
Bognor Rocks.   2    V  Nets & Edgers.   3
Fernhurst Frackers.   2  V  Bognor Rocks.   3
Arundel Alsorts.  3    V    Unidentified Triplets.   2
Fruit Ninjas.    3      V     Vipers.   2

 

Week 3, Tues, 23rd June.

Fruit Ninjas.    4   V   Nets & Edgers.  1
Arundel Allsorts.   2   V   Vipers.   3
Bognor Rocks.  2.5  V   Unidenticle Triplets.  2.5
N.M. Loopies.   4  V   Vipers.   1
Wheels.   0   V   Unidenticle Triplets.  5
Bognor Rocks  3   v   Arundel Allsorts.  2
 
Week 4, Tues, 30th June.
N.M. Loopies  3   V   Nets & Edgers  2
Fernhurst Frackers  2.5   V   Unidenticle Triplets  2.5
Wheels   0  V   Vipers   5
Fernhurst Frackers  0   V   Arundel Allsorts  5
Wheels  1   V   Fruit Ninjas  4
NM Loopies  2  V  Bognor Rocks  3

 

Week 5, Tues 7th July.

 Fernhurst Fackers  2   V   Nets & Edgers  3
Wheels  0  V   Unidenticle Triplets  5
Fruit Ninjas  0   V   Arundel Allsorts  5
Fernhurst Frackers  4   V   Fruit Ninjas  1
N.M. Loopies  3   V   Arundel Allsorts  2
Wheels  0   V   Bognor Rocks  5

 

Week 6, Tues 14th July.

Wheels   1   V   Fernhurst Frackers  4
Unidenticle Triplets  1   V   Vipers  4
Wheels  0.5   V   Arundel Allsorts  4.5
Nets & Edgers  2   V   Vipers  3
Bognor Rocks  4   V   Fruit Ninjas  1

 

Week 7, Tues 21st July.

Nets & Edgers  3.5   V   Unidenticle Triplets  1.5
Fruit Ninjas   4    V     Bognor Rocks   1
Nets & Edgers  1   V   Arundel Allsorts  4
Fruit Ninjas  3.5  V   Unidenticle Triplets  1.5
Vipers  5   V   Bognor Rocks  0

 

Week 8, Tues 28th July.

Nets & Edgers   4   V   Wheels   1

Unidenticle Triplets  1.5   V   N.M. Loopies  3.5

Fernhurst Frackers  1   V    Vipers   4

Fernhurst Frackers  2  V   Bognor Rocks  3

Fruit Ninjas  2    V   Vipers  3

 

Week 9, Tues 18th Aug.

Arundel Allsorts   4  V    Wheels   1
Fruit Ninjas  5   V    N.M. Loopies   0
Nets & Edgers   1   V    Bognor Rocks   4
Nets & Edgers   4   V    N.M. Loopies   1
Vipers    2.5   V    Wheels  2.5
Arundel Allsorts  3  V    Bognor Rocks  2

 

Week 10 Tues 25th August

Arundel Allsorts  2.5  V   Unidenticle Triplets  2.5

Fruit Ninjas  2   V    Wheels  3
Arundel Allsorts  4   V   Fernhurst Frackers  1
Nets & Edgers  1   V   Fruit Ninjas   4

 

Week 11 Tues 1st September

Vipers   4   V   Arundel Allsorts   1
Nets & Edgers   3   V   Fernhurst Frackers   2
Fruit Ninjas   2   V   N.M. Loopies   3
Fruit Ninjas  3    V    Fernhurst Frackers   2
Unidenticle Triplets   1   V   Nets & Edgers   4
Bognor Rocks   1   V   Wheels   4
NM Loopies  3  V  Wheels  2
NM Loopies  3  V  Bognor Rocks  2

 

Week 12 Tues 1st September
Arundel Allsorts  3  V  Fruit Ninjas  2
Fernhurst Frackers  2.5  V  N.M. Loopies  2.5
Vipers  4.5  V  Unidenticle Triplets  0.5
Unidenticle Triplets 1   V  Bognor Rocks  4
Fernhurst Frackers  1.5  V  Wheels  3.5
Vipers  3.5  V  Nets & Edgers  1.5

 

Week 13. Tuesday 15th September.
Unidenticle Triplets  4  V    Fernhurst Frackers  1
N.M. Loopies  0   V   Vipers  5
N.M. Loopies  3.5  V    Fernhurst Frackers  1.5
N.M. Loopies  1  v  Wheels  4

Teams (starting handicaps)

FERNHURST FRACKERS: Jim Stewart (18), John Bounds (15), Mike Arrowsmith (33).

 

NETS & EDGERS: Gary Masters (8), Ken Trill (12), Jordan Masters (40), Alan Pickering (13), Chris Newberry.

 

FRUIT NINJAS: Ryan Darwen (23), Luke Darwen (40)

 

WHEELS: Tracey Wiliams (50), Alan White (40).

 

UNIDENTICLE TRIPLETS: Taylor Woods (46), Conor Peters (46), Rorie Leonnard (46).

 

N.M. LOOPIES: PeterBaldwin (9), Jarek Klamut (1).

 

BOGNOR ROCKS: Bill Kirke (20), Kekuan Lu (19), Paul Ansell (36), Geoff Wycherley (29), Stuart Paverley (31).

 

ARUNDEL ALLSORTS: Ellis Crockford (27), Peter Leonnard (22), Ray Crockford (39).

 

VIPERS: Adam Corell (1), Keith Corell (26), Ian Taylor (24), Adam Turner (31).

SOUTH WEST SUSSEX TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE © 2015 Frontier Theme